Select Page

Privacy Policy

———– Cookies ———–
Like most websites, this website uses cookies to give you the best experience possible. You can change your settings at any time but by continuing to use our website we’ll assume you are happy to receive all cookies on this website.

——– privacy-policy ——–

By using our website you agree to our privacy policy as well as terms and conditions:

Dynamics Computer Consultants Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. We use your information for legitimate interests only. These include:

Where you are contacting Dynamics to speak to our Solutions team or for any other enquiry, the ability to respond to your communication efficiently and effectively with you.

We do not and will not provide any of your personal or business information to other companies or individuals without your specific request and permission, apart from as specified below. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::WHAT WE COLLECT::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
We record the basic information provided by your web browser when you access our website. This information is technical and does not contain sensitive personal details. This might include: your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views, website navigation, etc. We use this data, for legitimate interests, to assist with problems that may arise in relation to this website and to aggregate access trends to provide a better browsing experience.

General Enquiries

When you register your contact details with us, we may collect the following information: Name and Job title, Contact information including email address, telephone numbers, company, address, preferences, requirements and interests. Our legitimate interest in this information is so that we can contact you in order to respond to queries in the most efficient and effective way.

When contacting us, you are also able to upload a document with your enquiry. This document should not include any personal information or sensitive data.

:::::::::::::::::::::::WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER:::::::::::::::::::::::


General Enquiries

We require this information to communicate with you, provide you a demonstration of our tools, and to provide you with a better service. In particular, we require this information for the following reasons:

To discuss any queries or requirements you have;
To follow-up with the most relevant information relating to your query; and
To arrange next steps with you in relation to your enquiry.

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union. No third parties have access to your personal data, unless otherwise specified within this policy, unless the law allows them to do so or you have requested for these third parties to have access.

We will retain your information for a period no longer than necessary, which will be, unless otherwise requested, for the duration of our contractual obligations and as long as legally required, which should be no longer than 7 years. This is to ensure that all decisions and actions have been properly documented and retained for this useful period.

Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). The information generated by the cookie about your use of our website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of our website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Further information about Google’s privacy policy may be obtained from http://www.google.com/privacy.html. You can use a Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on by visiting here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

:::::::::CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION:::::::::
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the General Data Protection Regulation. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email privacy@dynamicsonline.co.uk. You may also contact us for further details or with any queries.

In addition, under that Regulation, you may request the rectification or erasure of this personal data. You may also request the restriction of processing concerning you or object to such processing. You also have the right, taking into account the purposes of the processing, to have any incomplete personal data about you completed.

To the extent that the legal basis for our processing of your personal information is consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent at any time. Withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of processing before the withdrawal.

If you consider that our processing of your personal information infringes data protection laws, you have a legal right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority responsible for data protection. You may do so in the EU member state of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged infringement. The supervisory authority in the UK is the Information Commissioner who may be contacted at https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or telephone: 0303 123 1113.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. For more details, please contact us at rivacy@dynamicsonline.co.uk.

:::::::::::::::::::::HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION:::::::::::::::::::::
To keep your information safe, we use physical, electronic, and managerial tools. We apply these tools based on the sensitivity of the information we collect, use and store, and the current state of technology. Although we take steps to prevent unauthorised access to use of personal information, the internet is not 100% secure. For this reason, we are not able to guarantee that information we collect or store will always be protected from unauthorised access, or that it will only be used in this Privacy Policy.

::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::COOKIES::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
A Cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer or mobile device. Like most interactive websites, this website may place and access certain Cookies on your computer that can be used to help remember your preferences, help you navigate between pages effectively, and generally improve your browsing experience.

These Cookies are used for a number of reasons such as some that are essential for the smooth running of the website as well as those analysing performance and usage of the website. Some of our affiliate partners may also use Cookies.

You have control of enabling or disabling Cookies on your internet browser. Most internet browsers accept Cookies by default but you can amend these settings where needed and to do so you should navigate to the help section of your browser.

If you wish, you can choose to delete Cookies at any time. This will mean however that you will lose any information that enables you to access the Website more quickly and efficiently.

:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::CONTACT US:::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
Any queries regarding the above, please contact us at privacy@dynamicsonline.co.uk or by writing to our registered office address at 6 Bennett Green, Colchester CO4 5ZR